HandballPrediction.com

GOG Gudme – Tvis Holstebro prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Danish 1 Division Handball Women 31.01.2026
Competition: GOG Gudme v Tvis Holstebro live

When/Date: 31.01.2026
Time: 8:00 am
Repeat:Live
Prediction on GOG Gudme vs Tvis Holstebro: Available





Score, Highlights


GOG Gudme
14.7%
Draw
8.8%
Tvis Holstebro
76.5%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
6 10 1.15
6 10 1.16

Facts

  • GOG Gudme may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
  • In this match, Tvis Holstebro is the undisputed favorite.
  • In the last 5 head-to-head matches, GOG Gudme won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 5 matches, and goals 123:156. (average 24.6:31.2).
  • Including home matches between the teams, GOG Gudme won 0 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 2 matches, and goals 51:68. (average 25.5:34).


    Standings

    2025/26

    Pl W D L Pts
    1 Holstebro W 14 13 0 1 432:314 26
    2 Rodovre W 14 10 0 4 375:331 20
    3 AGF W 15 10 0 5 398:368 20
    4 Ajax Kobenhavn W 14 9 0 5 403:347 18
    5 Roskilde W 14 9 0 5 363:351 18
    6 Gudme HK W 14 7 0 7 368:367 14
    7 Aarhus Handbold W 14 6 1 7 327:352 13
    8 Sondermarkens W 14 5 1 8 374:393 11
    9 Ejstrup/Haervejen W 15 4 1 10 412:456 9
    10 Fredericia W 14 4 0 10 316:380 8
    11 Ydun W 14 3 2 9 358:394 8
    12 Saeby W 14 2 1 11 376:449 5



    GOG Gudme AND Tvis Holstebro LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    24.01.26 Roskilde Håndbold Women – GOG Gudme HK Women – 30:24
    16.01.26 Rødovre HK – GOG Gudme HK Women – 24:19
    13.01.26 GOG Gudme HK Women – Aarhus Handbold Women – 27:19
    06.01.26 BK Ydun – GOG Gudme HK Women – 22:28
    22.11.25 GOG Gudme HK Women – Fredericia HK Women – 28:20
    27.01.26 Tvis Holstebro Women – Roskilde Håndbold Women – 34:21
    24.01.26 Tvis Holstebro Women – BK Ydun – 25:28
    17.01.26 Aarhus Handbold Women – Tvis Holstebro Women – 18:32
    10.01.26 Tvis Holstebro Women – AGF Århus Handball Women – 24:18
    15.11.25 Sæby HK – Tvis Holstebro Women – 23:34

    GOG Gudme – Tvis Holstebro predictions and other Danish 1 Division Handball Women events on our partner.

    https://livestream.fan/sport_event/zalgiris-kaunas-vs-anadolu-efes-pilsen/
    Danish 2 Division – Group 2

  • Exit mobile version